Elections in the High Kingdoms of Alaxia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
=== House of Representatives === |
=== House of Representatives === |
||
Redistricting takes place 3 months before election day. The process begins earlier with several review stages in the upcoming years, but the finalised maps are released on 1 July on the redistricting year. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" |
||
!Date |
!Date |
||
Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
! colspan="2" |NAT |
! colspan="2" |NAT |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |1st Districting (2447-2457) |
|||
|10 October 2447 |
|||
|- |
|||
!10 October 2447 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!15 October 2450 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 255: | Line 258: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!21 October 2453 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 286: | Line 289: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!4 October 2456 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 317: | Line 320: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |2nd Districting (2457-2467) |
|||
|9 October 2463 |
|||
|- |
|||
!9 October 2459 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 348: | Line 353: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!25 October 2462 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 379: | Line 384: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!31 October 2465 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 410: | Line 415: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |3rd Districting (2467-2477) |
|||
|18 October 2475 |
|||
|- |
|||
!18 October 2468 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 441: | Line 448: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!10 October 2471 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 472: | Line 479: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!14 October 2474 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 503: | Line 510: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |4th Districting (2477-2487) |
|||
|28 October 2487 |
|||
|- |
|||
!28 October 2477 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 534: | Line 543: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!11 October 2480 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 565: | Line 574: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!7 October 2483 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 596: | Line 605: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!6 October 2486 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|1 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|9 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|'''186''' |
|||
| |
| |
||
|25 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|'''171''' |
|||
| |
| |
||
|4 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|'''113''' |
|||
| |
| |
||
| colspan="2" |n/a |
|||
|50 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|35 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|1 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|0 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|0 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|5 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
| colspan="2" | |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="30" |5th Districting (2487-2497) |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!11 October 2489 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 657: | Line 668: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!8 October 2492 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 688: | Line 699: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!12 October 2495 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 719: | Line 730: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |6th Districting (2497-2507) |
|||
|31 October 2515 |
|||
|- |
|||
!31 October 2498 |
|||
| |
|||
|1 |
|||
| |
|||
|9 |
|||
| |
|||
|'''186''' |
|||
| |
|||
|25 |
|||
| |
|||
|'''171''' |
|||
| |
|||
|4 |
|||
| |
|||
|'''113''' |
|||
| |
|||
| colspan="2" |n/a |
|||
|50 |
|||
| |
|||
|35 |
|||
| |
|||
|1 |
|||
| |
|||
|0 |
|||
| |
|||
|0 |
|||
| |
|||
|5 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!6 October 2501 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 750: | Line 793: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!10 October 2504 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 781: | Line 824: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="30" |7th Districting (2507-2517) |
|||
|10 October 2523 |
|||
|- |
|||
!2507 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 812: | Line 857: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2510 |
|||
|TBD October 2527 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 843: | Line 888: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2513 |
|||
|TBD October 2531 |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!2516 |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="30" |8th Districting (2517-2527) |
|||
|- |
|||
!2519 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 874: | Line 983: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2522 |
|||
|TBD October 2535 |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
Revision as of 11:23, 10 July 2022
Union Government
Presidential
Date | Turnout | Left Candidate | Abstained | Right Candidate | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name and Accolades | Party | Endorsement | Votes | Votes | Endorsement | Party | Name and Accolades | |||
11 November 2449 | (74.2% elg) 96.5% |
Ar Yalgirin | Liberal | 47 | 55.23% (168,518,805) |
6.52% (19,893,946) |
38.25% (116,709,113) |
28 | Conservative | Ceau Cassor |
5 November 2454 | (73.8% elg) 96.2% |
Ar Yalgirin | 46 | 50.45% (168,860,567) |
4.12% (13,790,001) |
45.43% (152,058,188) |
29 | Bitrez Enaar | ||
13 November 2459 | (73.2% elg) 95.8% |
Charlotte Regel | Red Bloq | 27 | 47.46% (171,515,445) |
3.97% (14,347,162) |
48.57% (175,526,868) |
48 | Liberal | Ash Tyrpitz |
6 November 2464 | (72.8% elg) 95.2% |
Tonio Versho | Liberal | 51 | 57.27% (217,090,865) |
1.49% (5,648,077) |
41.24% (156,326,651) |
24 | Conservative | Monike Trovolte |
14 November 2469 | (72.4% elg) 91.2% |
Tonio Versho | 47 | 45.68% (173,297,930) |
8.21% (31,146,585) |
46.11% (174,929,238) |
28 | Çenturiu Magashei | ||
15 November 2474 | (72.2% elg) 93.2% |
Kacey Almes | Red Bloq | 33 | 31.97% (128,435,366) |
14.32% (57,528,759) |
53.71% (215,773,021) |
42 | Liberal | Saryne Kyrven |
9 November 2479 | (72.1% elg) 93.5% |
Narko Kalo | 38 | 47.76% (199,041,211) |
4.12% (17,170,222) |
48.12% (200,541,522) |
37 | Saryne Kyrven | ||
16 November 2484 | (72.1% elg) 93.9% |
Myles Bell | 38 | 48.14% (208,348,275) |
3.47% (15,018,041) |
48.39% (209,430,266) |
37 | Shozé Laurençio | ||
10 November 2489 | (71.9% elg) 96.2% |
Emmelie Morris | 51 | 47.49% (216,894,931) |
12.27% (56,039,183) |
40.24% (183,782,944) |
24 | Conservative | Ansar Karven | |
18 November 2494 | (71.7% elg) 91.4% |
Otto Campbell | 31 | 46.72% (206,663,105) |
4.15% (18,357,275) |
49.13% (217,323,595) |
44 | Liberal | Albert Styrer | |
12 November 2499 | (71.5% elg) 93.1% |
Peter Erikvier | 35 | 40.89% (187,166,297) |
2.84% (12,999,567) |
56.27% (257,565,360) |
40 | Çimon Valena | ||
13 November 2504 | (71.8% elg) 92.7% |
John Malkey | 36 | 49.12% (231,153,449) |
1.33% (6,258,837) |
49.55% (233,176,983) |
39 | Conservative | Antuan Madalena |
Senate
House of Representatives
Devolved Governments
Ahitereira
Empherias
Kiavalar
Koresa
Peryzium
Central Government
House of Representatives
Redistricting takes place 3 months before election day. The process begins earlier with several review stages in the upcoming years, but the finalised maps are released on 1 July on the redistricting year.
Date | NAkM | GaDP | Red Bloq | Pink Daphnes | Liberals | CAP | Janvariye | Anorin | JCPK | BVP | ORDER | UNION | FEDERAL | NAT | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Districting (2447-2457) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 October 2447 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 October 2450 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 October 2453 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 October 2456 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd Districting (2457-2467) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 October 2459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 October 2462 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 October 2465 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3rd Districting (2467-2477) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 October 2468 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 October 2471 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 October 2474 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th Districting (2477-2487) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 October 2477 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 October 2480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 October 2483 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 October 2486 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5th Districting (2487-2497) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 October 2489 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 October 2492 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 October 2495 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th Districting (2497-2507) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 October 2498 | 1 | 9 | 186 | 25 | 171 | 4 | 113 | n/a | 50 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
6 October 2501 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 October 2504 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th Districting (2507-2517) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2507 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2510 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2513 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2516 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th Districting (2517-2527) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2519 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2522 |
Presidential Elections
The voting ballots are open to electors for the 4 weeks before the Wednesday of election week (2nd week of November), with the results being announced to the House of Representatives on the Thursday. The election week for snap elections will be 6 weeks after campaigning season began (usually 8 weeks following the vote of an election in the government). Each election that isn't a snap election will be five years after the previous based off of the year. For example, an election held in January 2507 or December 2507, the next election will still be November 2512.
Date | Turnout | Left Candidate | Right Candidate | Abstained | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name and previous occupations | Party | Endorsement | Votes | Votes | Endorsement | Party | Name and previous occupations | |||
11 November 2449 | ||||||||||
16 November 2454 | ||||||||||
22 November 2459 | ||||||||||
21 November 2464 | ||||||||||
5 July 2466 | ||||||||||
3 November 2471 | ||||||||||
9 November 2476 | ||||||||||
13 March 2477 | ||||||||||
9 September 2479 | ||||||||||
29 November 2484 | ||||||||||
5 November 2489 | Kiavalari male Janvariye | |||||||||
10 November 2494 | Koresan male Liberal | Ahitereiran male Conservative | ||||||||
15 November 2499 | (71.5% elg)
93.1% |
Peter Erikvier | Red Bloq | 35 electors
|
40.89%
(187,166,297) |
56.27%
(257,565,360) |
40 electors
|
Liberals | Çimon Valena | 2.84%
(12,999,567) |
8 November 2504 | (71.8% elg)
92.7% |
John Malkey | 36 electors
|
49.12%
(231,153,449) |
49.55%
(233,176,983) |
39 electors
|
Conservatives | Antuan Madalena | 1.33%
(6,258,837) | |
13 November 2509 | (72.1% elg)
92.9% |
Marlene Mariya-Rhommel | TBD | TBD | ||||||
17 November 2514 | Viktoria Brandst | TBD | TBD | Kazan Myreni | ||||||
10 November 2519 | ||||||||||
13 November 2524 |
Ahitereira
Empherias
Pre-Unification
see Elections in the Kingdom of Empherias for all elections prior to the unification with the High Kingdoms (1610-1948)
Post-Unification
Date | |||
---|---|---|---|