IFK World Cup 2460
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Empherias and Grensalbourg |
Dates | 16 November 2460 – 21 December 2460 |
Teams | 24 (from 5 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 15 (in 12 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Empherias (1st title) |
Runners-up | Fazar |
Third place | Ahitereira |
Fourth place | Karkuss |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 58 |
Goals scored | 187 (3.22 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Striker A – 14 |
The 2460 IFK World Cup was the 4th IFK World Cup, the quadrennial world championship for open league national katabola teams organised by the IFK. It took place in Empherias and Grensalbourg, the first dual-host, from November to 21 December 2460, after the country was awarded the hosting rights in 2453. It was the third time the championships had been held in Alaxia, and the second time they were held in the High Kingdoms of Alaxia.
The tournament phase involved 24 teams, of which 22 came through qualifying competitions held in different continents between 2457 and 2459, while Empherias and Grensalbourg qualified automatically as host nations.
Origins and organisation[edit | edit source]
Host and venues[edit | edit source]
Qualification[edit | edit source]
This world cup would be the second to not be invite-only, and include a qualification round. It would also be the first cup to include a proper process for qualification for Qatesh nations, although still limited. Empherias and Grensalbourg, the hosts, automatically qualified. Usually, just one country hosts and so only one slot is reserved for them. Therefore, East Alaxia would lose one of its available slots. Qateshi and Alaxian qualifications would be consolidated into a joint tournament between both confederations in their continents. The 12th place in Alaxia, and 3rd place in Acoria, would play an intercontinental playoff to decide the final space.
Confederation | Qualification | Slots in final | |
---|---|---|---|
Host | n/a | Host selection | 2 |
East Alaxia | EAF | Alaxian Qualification for 2460 World Cup | 11 (or 12)[a] |
West Alaxia | WAF | ||
East Qatesh | EQF | Qateshi Qualification for 2460 World Cup | 8 |
North Qatesh | NORQAF | ||
Acoria | ACF | Acorian Qualification for 2460 World Cup | 2 (or 3)[a] |
Total | 24 |
Alaxian qualification[edit | edit source]
Qualification in the West and East Alaxian confederations were merged to have a much larger tournament. The combined Alaxia had 12 slots in the World Cup, with an extra potential one pending intercontinental results. The tournament would be held in two parts. The first round would see five groups drawn consisting of six teams each, excluding Group A and Group B which had five due to only a total of 28 countries involved. Groups were drawn using pots that approximated similar team strength. The first and second placing countries in each group would qualify for the World Cup, while third placing countries would go to the second round. The second round was a sixth group consisting of all five third-placers. The first and second placing countries here qualified for the World Cup, with the third placing country going to an intercontinental playoff with an East Qateshi nation.
In the first round, 2 games would be played per fixture, while in the second round it was just 1 game per fixture. 110 matches were played across all six groups. To read the table, the score on the left was achieved by the team named on the row, while the score on the right was achieved by the team's flag shown in the column header. Concerning the first round: the matches played on the top-right were played first, across matchdays in 2453; the matches played on the bottom-left were played second, across matchdays in 2455. Concerning the second round, All matches were played in the matchdays in late 2455 and early 2456. The intercontinental playoff between East Qatesh would be played in March 2456.
Group A[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ginsukyo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | 24 May | 8 Mar | 18 Mar | 30 Mar | ||
2 | Koresa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1 Mar | — | 15 Mar | 29 Mar | 12 Apr | |||
3 | Peryzium | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | Advance to Second Round | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | 5–2 | 22 Jun | 7 Jun | — | 4 Mar | 5 Apr | ||
4 | Bordo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Eliminated | 2–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 8 Jun | 21 Jun | 25 May | — | 11 Mar | ||
5 | Yuvani | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 0–2 | — | 3 Aug | 5 Jul | 17 Aug | 20 Jul | — |
Group B[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ahitereira | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | +17 | 22 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | — | 15 Mar | 1 Mar | 29 Mar | 12 Apr | ||
2 | Palakkinen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 13 | 1–2 | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | 7–0 | 7 Jun | — | 22 Jun | 4 Mar | 5 Apr | |||
3 | Jimaria | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 11 | Advance to Second Round | 3–3 | 4–2 | — | 0–0 | 11–0 | 24 May | 8 Mar | — | 18 Mar | 30 Mar | ||
4 | Atlantia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | Eliminated | 0–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 5–0 | 21 Jun | 25 May | 8 Jun | — | 11 Mar | ||
5 | International City | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 46 | -46 | 1 | 0–4 | 0–0 | 0–10 | 0–4 | — | 5 Jul | 17 Aug | 3 Aug | 20 Jul | — |
Group C[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hveden Federation | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 17 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 0–2 | 4–4 | 1–0 | 6–0 | — | 2 Sep | 28 Sep | 15 Sep | 6 May | ||
2 | Kiavalar | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2 May | — | 14 Sep | 5 Sep | 21 May | |||
3 | Livyirin | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | Advance to Second Round | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | 0–2 | 5–1 | 28 May | 14 May | — | 1 May | 4 Jun | ||
4 | Lothyran | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Eliminated | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | 15 May | 5 May | 1 Sep | — | 29 May | ||
5 | Etherevar | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 30 | -29 | 0 | 0–8 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–3 | — | 6 Sep | 21 Sep | 4 Oct | 29 Sep | — |
Group D[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karkuss | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 20 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | — | 1 Sep | 5 May | 15 May | 29 May | ||
2 | Fazar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | +25 | 19 | 0–0 | — | 7–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1 May | — | 14 May | 28 May | 4 Jun | |||
3 | Thraxia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 9 | Advance to Second Round | 2–3 | 0–9 | — | 0–1 | 2–0 | 5 Sep | 14 Sep | — | 2 May | 21 May | ||
4 | Vamu | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 8 | Eliminated | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | — | 1–0 | 15 Sep | 28 Sep | 2 Sep | — | 6 May | ||
5 | Zhar | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | -17 | 1 | 0–3 | 2–5 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 29 Sep | 4 Oct | 21 Sep | 6 Sep | — |
Group E[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sinkajja | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 5–0 | — | 20 Oct | 11 Oct | 26 Jun | 7 Jun | ||
2 | Aether | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | 1–0 | — | 0–3 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 19 Jun | — | 6 Jun | 10 Jul | 3 Jul | |||
3 | Azyeri | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | Advance to Second Round | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 5–3 | 10 Jun | 7 Oct | — | 4 Jul | 20 Jun | ||
4 | Tushinmero | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 8 | Eliminated | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | 27 Oct | 10 Nov | 4 Nov | — | 12 Oct | ||
5 | Mem | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | 8 Oct | 3 Nov | 21 Oct | 11 Jun | — |
Second Round[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livyirin | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +3 | 8 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 2–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | 9 Dec | 15 Dec | 11 Dec | 5 Dec | ||
2 | Jimaria | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Intercontinental Playoff | — | — | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | — | — | 28 Dec | 4 Dec | 20 Dec | ||
3 | Azyeri | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | Eliminated | — | — | — | 0–0 | 1–1 | — | — | — | 7 Dec | 10 Dec | ||
4 | Peryzium | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 2–2 | — | — | — | — | 14 Dec | |||
5 | Thraxia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Acorian qualification[edit | edit source]
Qualification in the Acoria confederation was recommended by IFK due to the standard of economies in the region. It would consist of a single round robin tournament, with 2 games per fixture. Two countries would qualify for the World Cup, while third place would go to an intercontinental playoff against North Qatesh. The top-right matches were in the first half of 2455, while the bottom-left matches were in the second half of 2455.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceironia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 23 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 1–1 | 7–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 4–2 | — | 8 Aug | 13 Jun | 7 Mar | 31 Jan | 22 Aug | ||
2 | Tupalei'i | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 20 | 2–3 | — | 5–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 21 Feb | — | 24 Jan | 21 Mar | 4 Apr | 20 Jun | |||
3 | Nordleg | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 12 | Advance to Intercontinental Playoff | 0–3 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 10 Jan | 4 Jul | — | 11 Apr | 28 Feb | 25 Jul | ||
4 | Erdelicht | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | Eliminated | 0–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1 Aug | 19 Sep | 29 Aug | — | 27 Jun | 18 Jul | ||
5 | Lunidor | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | 11 Jul | 5 Sep | 15 Aug | 17 Jan | — | 12 Sep | |||
6 | Malayang | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | 0–4 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — | 28 Mar | 3 Jan | 14 Feb | 7 Feb | 14 Mar | — |
North and East Qatesh qualification[edit | edit source]
Due to conflicts within IFK management over cost and organisation, no qualification round was held in North or East Qatesh. Therefore, the teams qualifying and those in the intercontinental playoffs were individually invited. The slots to fill were 3 spots in North Qatesh, 4 in East Qatesh, and another one from each for the intercontinental playoffs. Holy Tempest Empire, Cammel, Yasja-Kanusphra were the West Qatesh nations invited; while United Republic, Suton, Skuria, Ladros were the East Qatesh nations invited. Alsara and Blia were picked to fill up the intercontinental spots.
Group A[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holy Tempest Empire | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 13 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 0–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | — | 7 Mar | 13 Jun | 22 Aug | 31 Jan | 8 Aug | ||
2 | Heboi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | — | — | 4–2 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 3–0 | — | — | 11 Apr | 18 Jul | 27 Jun | 21 Mar | |||
3 | Cammel | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | Eliminated | — | — | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | — | — | 25 Jul | 28 Feb | 24 Jan | ||
4 | Dai Shun | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | — | — | — | 12 Sep | 20 Jun | |||
5 | Zerrikania | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 Apr | |||
6 | Kibrahn | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Group B[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | TS | TS | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasja-Kanusphra | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 13 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 4–4 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 5–0 | — | 7 Mar | 13 Jun | 22 Aug | 31 Jan | 8 Aug | ||
2 | Blia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 13 | — | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 7–0 | — | — | 11 Apr | 18 Jul | 27 Jun | 21 Mar | |||
3 | South Solan | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | Eliminated | — | — | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | — | — | 25 Jul | 28 Feb | 24 Jan | ||
4 | Malassia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | — | — | — | — | 12 Sep | 20 Jun | |||
5 | Ladros | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 Apr | |||
6 | File:Tespra.png Tespra | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -17 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Group C[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | TS | TS | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 13 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | — | 7 Mar | 13 Jun | 22 Aug | 31 Jan | 8 Aug | ||
2 | Skuria | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 13 | — | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 5–0 | — | — | 11 Apr | 18 Jul | 27 Jun | 21 Mar | |||
3 | Dramadral | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | Eliminated | — | — | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | — | — | — | 25 Jul | 28 Feb | 24 Jan | ||
4 | Emphora | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | 12 Sep | 20 Jun | |||
5 | Bronzefeld | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–0 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 Apr | |||
6 | File:Thesalia.png Thesalia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | -19 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Group D[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | SV | SV | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solan | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | Qualification to the World Cup | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | — | 7 Mar | 13 Jun | 22 Aug | 8 Aug | 31 Jan | ||
2 | Yagoaan | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | — | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — | — | 11 Apr | 18 Jul | 21 Mar | 27 Jun | |||
3 | File:Suvernikia.png Suvernikia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | Eliminated | — | — | — | 1–0 | 4-0 | 0–0 | — | — | — | 25 Jul | 24 Jan | 28 Feb | ||
5 | Scoitlan | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 3–3 | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | 4 Apr | 20 Jun | |||
4 | Alsara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 Sep | |||
6 | Dwarf Confederacy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Intercontinental playoffs[edit | edit source]
Nordleg | 0–3 | Jimaria |
---|---|---|
Defender A 66' 79' | 80' (83), 88' Striker A |
Participants[edit | edit source]
List of participants[edit | edit source]
|
Acoria (ACF) (2)
|
Format and draw[edit | edit source]
Pots[edit | edit source]
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
|
Groups[edit | edit source]
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empherias | Ahitereira | Ginsukyo | Grensalbourg | Fazar | Solan |
Jimaria | Karkuss | Koresa | Livyirin | Kiavalar | Skuria |
Heboi | Tupalei'i | Aether | Ceironia | Palakkinen | Hveden Federation |
Yasja-Kanusphra | Suton | Yagoaan | Holy Tempest Empire | Sinkajja | Blia |
Group stage[edit | edit source]
Group A[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Empherias | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Jimaria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Yasja-Kanusphra | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Heboi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | Eliminated |
Heboi | 0–1 | Yasja-Kanusphra |
---|---|---|
68' Striker A |
Empherias | 3–1 | Heboi |
---|---|---|
Masdon 21', 88' Goldstone 67' |
64' Striker A |
Jimaria | 1–1 | Yasja-Kanusphra |
---|---|---|
Striker A 35' | 44' Striker A |
John Masdon, the key striker to Empherias, is severely injured by a Kanusphran player - who subsequently is given a red card. Masdon is taken off by a medical team in the 67th minute and is not allowed by his doctors to compete in the rest of the tournament
Yasja-Kanusphra | 0–3 | Empherias |
---|---|---|
Midfielder A 65' | 45', 55', 59' Masdon |
Jimaria | 4–2 | Heboi |
---|---|---|
Striker A 16', 82' Midfielder A 20' Midfielder B 26' |
51', 62' Striker A |
Group B[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ahitereira | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Karkuss | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Tupalei'i | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Suton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | Eliminated |
Ahitereira | 4–2 | Karkuss |
---|---|---|
Striker A 11', 66' Midfielder A 81' Midfielder B 83' |
25' Striker A 44' Striker B |
Ahitereira | 2–1 | Tupalei'i |
---|---|---|
Midfielder A 45+3' Striker A 80' (pen.) |
55' Striker A |
Suton | 0–1 | Karkuss |
---|---|---|
86' Striker A |
Suton | 1–5 | Ahitereira |
---|---|---|
Striker A 67' (pen.) | 6', 18', 29', 51' Striker A 78' Midfielder A 66' Defender A |
Tupalei'i | 2–2 | Karkuss |
---|---|---|
Striker A 21' Karkuss Defender A 80' (o.g) |
40' Striker A 68' Midfielder A |
Group C[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ginsukyo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Koresa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Yagoaan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Aether | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | Eliminated |
Ginsukyo | 1–1 | Koresa |
---|---|---|
Striker A 49' | 58' Striker A |
Aether | 0–4 | Yagoaan |
---|---|---|
17', 77' Striker A 58', 87' Midfielder A |
Ginsukyo | 2–0 | Aether |
---|---|---|
Midfielder A 41', 46' |
Koresa | 2–0 | Yagoaan |
---|---|---|
Striker A 6', 10' | 33' Midfielder C |
Yagoaan | 0–1 | Ginsukyo |
---|---|---|
30' Striker A |
Group D[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grensalbourg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Livyirin | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Ceironia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Holy Tempest Empire | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | Eliminated |
Grensalbourg | 3–1 | Livyirin |
---|---|---|
Striker A 34', 48', 80' (pen.) | 46' Striker A 80' |
Ceironia | 1–0 | Holy Tempest Empire |
---|---|---|
Striker A 27' | 22' Striker A 80' Defender A 88' Defender B 90+3' Midfielder A |
Grensalbourg | 1–2 | Ceironia |
---|---|---|
Striker A 80' | 6' Midfielder A 69' Striker A |
Livyirin | 2–1 | Holy Tempest Empire |
---|---|---|
Striker A 31', 90+5' | 78' Striker A |
Holy Tempest Empire | 1–4 | Grensalbourg |
---|---|---|
Striker A 23' | 30' Midfielder A 56', 58' Striker A 90+2' Striker B |
Group E[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiavalar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Fazar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Palakkinen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Sinkajja | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | Eliminated |
Fazar | 2–4 | Kiavalar |
---|---|---|
Striker A 67', 76' | 51', 54', 71' Striker A 57' Midfielder A |
Palakkinen | 1–0 | Sinkajja |
---|---|---|
Striker A 10' |
Fazar | 3–2 | Palakkinen |
---|---|---|
Striker A 16' Striker B 33', 79' |
75' Midfielder A 90' Striker A |
Kiavalar | 2–0 | Sinkajja |
---|---|---|
Striker A 7', 55' |
Fazar | 3–0 | Sinkajja |
---|---|---|
Striker A 15', 23', 90' |
Kiavalar | 2–3 | Palakkinen |
---|---|---|
Striker A 40', 62' Defender A 64' 77' |
81', 83' Midfielder A 90+2' (pen.) |
Group F[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Hveden Federation | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | Blia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | Advance to Redemption Round |
4 | Skuria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | Eliminated |
Solan | 4–2 | Skuria |
---|---|---|
Striker A 1', 5' Midfielder A 37' Midfielder B 90' |
7', 49' (pen.) Striker A |
Hveden Federation | 2–1 | Blia |
---|---|---|
Striker A 4', 26' | 17' Striker A |
Solan | 0–0 | Hveden Federation |
---|---|---|
Skuria | 1–1 | Blia |
---|---|---|
Striker A 50' | 90+2' Striker A |
Solan | 5–1 | Blia |
---|---|---|
Striker A 11', 17', 25' Midfielder A 34' Midfielder B 80' |
7' Striker A |
Hveden Federation | 4–0 | Skuria |
---|---|---|
Striker A 32' Midfielder A 68' Midfielder B 74', 84' |
Redemption stage[edit | edit source]
Group G[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palakkinen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Yagoaan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Yasja-Kanusphra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | Eliminated |
Kanusphra | 0–1 | Yagoaan |
---|---|---|
40' Striker A |
Kanusphra | 0–2 | Palakkinen |
---|---|---|
29', 55' Striker A |
Palakkinen | 4–2 | Yagoaan |
---|---|---|
Striker A 9', 45+3' Midfielder A 67', 88' |
22', 40' Striker A |
Group H[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupalei'i | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advance to the Knockout Round |
2 | Blia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Ceironia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | Eliminated |
Tupalei'i | 2–1 | Blia |
---|---|---|
Striker A 39' Midfielder A 50' |
88' Striker A |
Knockout stage[edit | edit source]
Bracket[edit | edit source]
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
6 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Empherias | 7 | |||||||||||||
12 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Blia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Empherias | 5 | |||||||||||||
7 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Kiavalar | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kiavalar (a.e.t) | 1 | |||||||||||||
17 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Livyirin | 0 | |||||||||||||
Empherias | 2 | |||||||||||||
8 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Karkuss | 0 | |||||||||||||
Ginsukyo | 1 | |||||||||||||
14 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Hveden Federation | 2 | |||||||||||||
Hveden Federation | 1 | |||||||||||||
9 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Karkuss (a.e.t) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Palakkinen | 0 | |||||||||||||
21 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Karkuss | 2 | |||||||||||||
Empherias | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||
6 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Fazar | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
Ahitereira | 3 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Yagoaan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Ahitereira | 3 | |||||||||||||
7 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Koresa | 1 | |||||||||||||
Solan | 0 | |||||||||||||
18 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Koresa | 4 | |||||||||||||
Ahitereira | 1 | |||||||||||||
8 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Fazar (a.e.t) | 2 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Grensalbourg | 3 (1) | |||||||||||||
15 December 2460 | 20 December 2460 | |||||||||||||
Fazar (a.e.t) | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
Fazar | 2 | Karkuss | 0 | |||||||||||
9 December 2460 | ||||||||||||||
Jimaria | 1 | Ahitereira | 3 | |||||||||||
Tupalei'i | 2 | |||||||||||||
Jimaria | 3 | |||||||||||||
Round of 16[edit | edit source]
Ahitereira | 3–0 | Yagoaan |
---|---|---|
Striker A 3' Midfielder A 34' Striker B 55' |
Kiavalar | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Livyirin |
---|---|---|
Striker A 104' |
Solan | 0–4 | Koresa |
---|---|---|
30', 55', 68', 74' Striker A |
Ginsukyo | 1–2 | Hveden Federation |
---|---|---|
Striker A 45+3' | 68', 89' Striker A |
Grensalbourg | 3–3 (a.e.t.) | Fazar |
---|---|---|
Striker A 30', 65' Midfielder A 100' |
72', 90+3', 115' (pen.) Striker A | |
Penalties | ||
Striker A Striker B Midfielder A Midfielder B Midfielder C |
1–2 | Striker A Striker B Midfielder A Midfielder B |
Palakkinen | 0–2 | Karkuss |
---|---|---|
23', 84' Striker A |
Tupalei'i | 2–3 | Jimaria |
---|---|---|
Striker A 33' Midfielder A 66' |
31' Striker A 50' Striker B 68' Midfielder A |
Quarter-Finals[edit | edit source]
Empherias | 5–2 | Kiavalar |
---|---|---|
Corliss 8', 11', 76' Goldstone 49' Stewart 82' |
16' Striker A 54' Striker B |
Ahitereira | 3–1 | Koresa |
---|---|---|
Striker A 30', 64' Midfielder A 69' |
33' Striker A 78' Striker B |
Hveden Federation | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Karkuss |
---|---|---|
Striker A 80' | 62' Striker A 109' Striker B |
Semi-Finals[edit | edit source]
Ahitereira | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Fazar |
---|---|---|
Striker A 63' | 80' Striker A 105+5' Midfielder C |
Third Place Playoff[edit | edit source]
Karkuss | 0–3 | Ahitereira |
---|---|---|
42' Striker A 80', 83' Midfielder A |
Final[edit | edit source]
Empherias | 3–3 (a.e.t.) | Fazar |
---|---|---|
Corliss 10', 116' Sewy 25' |
5', 112' Striker A 30' Midfielder A |
|
Penalties | ||
Corliss Goldstone Sewy Sword Stewart |
3–2 | Striker A Striker B Midfielder A Midfielder B Defender A |
Goal scorers[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Player | Goals | Hat tricks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fazar | Striker A | 14 | (against Sinkajja and Grensalbourg) |
2 | Ahitereira | Striker A | 12 | (against Suton) |
3 | Kiavalar | Striker A | 9 | (against Fazar) |
4 | Koresa | Striker A | 8 | (against Solan) |
5= | Ahitereira | Midfielder A | 7 | |
5= | Empherias | Masdon | 7 | (against Yasja-Kanusphra) |
5= | Empherias | Corliss | 7 | (against Kiavalar) |
5= | Grensalbourg | Striker A | 7 | (against Livyirin) |
5= | Palakkinen | Striker A | 7 | |
10= | Hveden Federation | Striker A | 6 | |
10= | Jimaria | Striker A | 6 | |
10= | Karkuss | Striker A | 6 | |
13= | Blia | Striker A | 5 | |
13= | Empherias | Sewy | 5 | (against Blia; 4 goals) |
13= | Livyirin | Striker A | 5 | |
13= | Palakkinen | Midfielder A | 5 | |
13= | Solan | Striker A | 5 | (against Blia) |
13= | Tupalei'i | Striker A | 5 | |
13= | Yagoaan | Striker A | 5 | |
20 | Empherias | Goldstone | 4 | |
21= | Ginsukyo | Striker A | 3 | |
21= | Heboi | Striker A | 3 | |
21= | Karkuss | Striker B | 3 | |
21= | Skuria | Striker A | 3 | |
25= | Yasja-Kanusphra | Striker A | 2 | |
25= | Yagoaan | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Ginsukyo | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Ceironia | Striker A | 2 | |
25= | Holy Tempest Empire | Striker A | 2 | |
25= | Fazar | Striker B | 2 | |
25= | Solan | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Solan | Midfielder B | 2 | |
25= | Hveden Federation | Midfielder B | 2 | |
25= | Grensalbourg | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Tupalei'i | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Jimaria | Midfielder A | 2 | |
25= | Jimaria | Midfielder B | 2 | |
38= | Ahitereira | Midfielder B | 1 | |
38= | Ahitereira | Striker B | 1 | |
38= | Suton | Striker A | 1 | |
38= | Aether | Striker A | 1 | |
38= | Ceironia | Midfielder A | 1 | |
38= | Grensalbourg | Striker B | 1 | |
38= | Kiavalar | Midfielder A | 1 | |
38= | Hveden Federation | Midfielder A | 1 | |
38= | Empherias | Sword | 1 | |
38= | Empherias | Stewart | 1 | |
38= | Kiavalar | Striker B | 1 | |
38= | Koresa | Striker B | 1 | |
38= | Fazar | Midfielder C | 1 | |
38= | Fazar | Midfielder B | 1 | |
Own goals | ||||
1 | Karkuss | Defender A | 1 | (against Tupalei'i) |
Controversies[edit | edit source]
Qualification process[edit | edit source]
Riots in stadium[edit | edit source]
High Kingdoms dominance[edit | edit source]
Host country winning[edit | edit source]
See also[edit | edit source]
References[edit | edit source]
References[edit | edit source]
- ↑ West Alaxia (WAF) and East Alaxia (EAF) combined