Index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
(→Index) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* [[Qatesh]] |
* [[Qatesh]] |
||
** [[Awai Coastal Plains]] |
** [[Awai Coastal Plains]] |
||
** [[Taiwo Coastal Plains]] |
|||
== Geographical features == |
== Geographical features == |
||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
* [[Kenton]] (in Ahitereira) |
* [[Kenton]] (in Ahitereira) |
||
* [[Ewynn]] (in Koresa, Empherias, Palakkinen, and Hveden Federation) |
* [[Ewynn]] (in Koresa, Empherias, Palakkinen, and Hveden Federation) |
||
* [[Jùr River]] |
|||
=== Lakes === |
=== Lakes === |
||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
* [[Lake Frosheigh]] |
* [[Lake Frosheigh]] |
||
=== Bays === |
|||
* [[Golden Bay]] |
|||
=== Rainforests === |
|||
*[[Tembe]] |
|||
== List of countries (including defunct nations) == |
== List of countries (including defunct nations) == |
||
{{Main|List of countries and dependencies by population}} |
{{Main|List of countries and dependencies by population}} |
||
Line 117: | Line 125: | ||
*[[Scoitlan]] |
*[[Scoitlan]] |
||
*[[Sinkayya]] |
*[[Sinkayya]] |
||
**[[First Sinkayyan Republic]] |
|||
**[[Second Sinkayyan Republic]] |
|||
*[[Sinnamahong]] |
|||
*[[Skuria]] |
|||
*[[Solan]] |
|||
*[[South Geclaria]] |
|||
*[[South Heboi]] |
|||
*[[South Melinor]] |
|||
*[[South Solan]] |
|||
*[[Silverholt|Stadtkaas]] (defunct) |
*[[Silverholt|Stadtkaas]] (defunct) |
||
*[[Suton]] |
|||
*[[Third Cralasian Order]] |
|||
*[[Thrax]] / [[Thraxia]] |
|||
*[[Tupalei'i]] |
|||
*[[Tushinmero]] |
|||
*[[Vamu]], [[Vamu/Qusqi]] |
|||
*[[Vernikia]] |
|||
*[[Vernikian city-states]] |
|||
*[[Silverholt|Vreitrijk]] (defunct) |
*[[Silverholt|Vreitrijk]] (defunct) |
||
*[[Kingdom of Weskynn|Weskynn, the Kingdom of]] (defunct) |
*[[Kingdom of Weskynn|Weskynn, the Kingdom of]] (defunct) |
||
*[[Duchy of Wynnoa|Wynnoa, the Duchy of]] (defunct) |
*[[Duchy of Wynnoa|Wynnoa, the Duchy of]] (defunct) |
||
*[[Yagoaan]] |
|||
*[[Yasja-Kanusphra]] |
|||
*[[Yuvani]] |
|||
*[[Zeztecani Republic]] |
|||
*[[Zhar]] |
|||
== List of cities and towns == |
== List of cities and towns == |
||
Line 150: | Line 180: | ||
* [[Waldstadt]] |
* [[Waldstadt]] |
||
==== Sinkajja ==== |
|||
*[[Ardanšàh]] |
|||
*[[Širandeh]] |
|||
==== Solan ==== |
|||
* [[Solan|Solaris]] |
|||
==== Vamu ==== |
|||
* [[Qusqo]] |
|||
*[[Cian Cian]] |
|||
*[[Qochiqulque]] |
|||
== Major attractions == |
== Major attractions == |
||
Line 174: | Line 218: | ||
* [[Palak people]] |
* [[Palak people]] |
||
* [[Avašyani|Avašyani people]] |
* [[Avašyani|Avašyani people]] |
||
* [[Kunturapuy]] |
|||
=== List of language groups === |
=== List of language groups === |
||
Line 190: | Line 235: | ||
* [[Palak language]] |
* [[Palak language]] |
||
* [[Sinkayyi language]] |
* [[Sinkayyi language]] |
||
* [[Qusqi]] |
|||
== Organisations and companies == |
== Organisations and companies == |
||
Line 236: | Line 282: | ||
* [[Paidi Burger]] (Ceironia) |
* [[Paidi Burger]] (Ceironia) |
||
* [[Domenica]] (Solan) |
|||
*[[Mamma Mia!]] (Solan) |
|||
=== Internets and websites === |
=== Internets and websites === |
||
Line 266: | Line 314: | ||
* [[Alaxian Krone]] |
* [[Alaxian Krone]] |
||
* [[Ceironian Dollar]] |
* [[Ceironian Dollar]] |
||
* [[Solan|Solarian Dollar]] |
|||
* [[Tambo]] |
|||
=== Stock exchanges === |
=== Stock exchanges === |
||
Line 276: | Line 326: | ||
=== Phutebola === |
=== Phutebola === |
||
{{Main|Phutebola|Football}} |
|||
==== National ==== |
==== National organisations ==== |
||
* International Federation of Phutebola |
* [[IFP|International Federation of Phutebola]] (IFP) |
||
** Empherias national football team / [[Empherias in Football]] / [[Empherias Football Club]] |
** Empherias national football team / [[Empherias in Football]] / [[Empherias Football Club]] |
||
==== National tournaments ==== |
|||
* [[IFP World Cup]] |
|||
**[[IFP World Cup 2448]] |
|||
**[[IFP World Cup 2452]] |
|||
**[[IFP World Cup 2456]] |
|||
**[[IFP World Cup 2460]] |
|||
* [[High Kingdoms Football Cup]] |
|||
==== Clubs ==== |
==== Clubs ==== |
||
Line 425: | Line 485: | ||
* [[Mazar I]] |
* [[Mazar I]] |
||
=== Sinkajja === |
|||
* [[Ňaryeňa Konnaxantêš]] |
|||
== Governments, departments, and positions == |
== Governments, departments, and positions == |
||
Line 564: | Line 628: | ||
* [[Parliament of Koresa]] |
* [[Parliament of Koresa]] |
||
=== Sinkajja === |
|||
* [[Nayroda]] |
|||
=== Vamu === |
|||
* [[Intivaw]] |
|||
== Elections and administrations == |
== Elections and administrations == |
||
Line 632: | Line 704: | ||
*[[Koresa Provisional Election of 2495]] |
*[[Koresa Provisional Election of 2495]] |
||
*[[Koresa Provisional Election of 2498]] |
*[[Koresa Provisional Election of 2498]] |
||
=== Sinkajja === |
|||
* [[Elections in Sinkayya]] |
|||
== Political organisations and parties == |
== Political organisations and parties == |
||
Line 721: | Line 797: | ||
**[[2395 Brekenreidkegt Brekepaine]] / [[2395 Brekenreidkegt Brekepaine Rebellion]] |
**[[2395 Brekenreidkegt Brekepaine]] / [[2395 Brekenreidkegt Brekepaine Rebellion]] |
||
**[[Battle of Parliament]] |
**[[Battle of Parliament]] |
||
==== 2400s ==== |
|||
* [[Aryešèh Uprising]] |
|||
== Events == |
== Events == |
||
Line 746: | Line 826: | ||
* [[History of Ginsukyo]] |
* [[History of Ginsukyo]] |
||
=== Sinkajja === |
|||
*[[History of Ancient and Classic Sinkayya]] |
|||
== Music == |
|||
=== National anthems === |
|||
*[[E sùy yan legis, sinkajjin]] (Sinkajja) |
|||
*[[Legisat, Sinkajjahi kudečn!]] (Sinkajja |
|||
=== Charts === |
|||
* [[High Kingdoms of Alaxia Singles Chart]] |
|||
=== Competitions === |
|||
==== Alaxian Melody Festival competitions ==== |
|||
* [[Alaxian Melody Festival]] |
|||
**[[Ahitereira in the Alaxian Melody Festival|Alaxian Melody Festival 2451]] |
|||
**[[Ahitereira in the Alaxian Melody Festival|Alaxian Melody Festival 2452]] |
|||
==== Alaxian Melody Festival competition results ==== |
|||
*[[Ahitereira in the Alaxian Melody Festival]] |
|||
*[[Empherias in the Alaxian Melody Festival]] |
|||
== Cinema, film, and entertainment == |
|||
=== Cinema of the High Kingdoms of Alaxia === |
|||
{{Main|Cinema of the High Kingdoms of Alaxia}} |
|||
*[[Tymehuis]] |
|||
*[[Prodij Universe]] |
|||
**[[Angelica]] |
|||
***[[Angelica (2502 film)]] |
|||
*[[Futurus Universe]] |
|||
** [[Futurus Timeline]] |
|||
*[[The New Order Universe]] |
|||
=== Cinema of Jimaria === |
|||
{{Main|Cinema of Jimaria}} |
|||
=== Cinema of Vamu === |
|||
{{Main|Cinema of Vamu}} |
|||
* [[Mayisiqiy]] |
|||
== Books == |
|||
*[[Brekenreidkegt Brekepaine (novel)]] |
|||
*[[Road To Loss (Book)]] |
|||
== Flags == |
|||
* [[Flag of Sinkayya]] |
|||
== Miscellaneous == |
== Miscellaneous == |
Revision as of 12:29, 2 January 2023
This is the index for Xomnipedia
Planets
Continents and sub-regions
Countries, sovereign states, and territories, are not shown here due to some having land in more than one continents, and or sub-region, and or disputes by geographers on where it fits. See the list of countries.
Geographical features
Rivers
Lakes
Bays
Rainforests
List of countries (including defunct nations)
- Aalsmeer, the Duchy of (defunct)
- Aanan
- Aether
- Ahitereira-Koresa (defunct)
- Aljizari
- Alsara
- Ancient Azaria (defunct)
- Anternia (defunct)
- Arcaton
- Atlantia
- Avêdaž'gaya (defunct)
- Awlari
- Azyeri-Bordo
- Blia
- Bronzefeld
- Cammel
- Ceironia
- CIC
- Ciyuga
- Ciyugan Federation
- Ciyugan Republic
- Cobrastan
- Cralas
- Cralasian Free State
- Daevite Republic
- Dai Shun
- Dramadral
- Durbinia (defunct)
- Dwarf Confederacy
- East Rhal
- East Suton
- Emphora
- Erdelicht
- Evorka
- Fazar
- Futurist State of Zeztecan
- Ginsukyo
- Grensalbourg
- High Kingdoms of Alaxia
- Ahitereira (part of the High Kingdoms of Alaxia)
- Empherias (part of the High Kingdoms of Alaxia)
- Hukapa
- Hveden Federation
- Illuaq
- International City
- Inuaq
- Jimaria
- Kaaradya (defunct)
- Karkuss
- Kiavalar
- Koresa
- Kloresa (defunct)
- Kurae
- Ladros
- Livyirin
- Lothern
- Lunidor
- Malassia
- Malayah
- Mem
- Morinya
- Neraals, the County of (defunct)
- Nordleg Rike
- Norsair, the Kingdom of (defunct)
- North Geclaria
- North Heboi
- North Malayah
- North Yagoaan
- Nouvo-Path
- Old Cralasian Republic
- Openslomia
- Paläkkinen
- Palsh-Vernikia
- Panruskvi
- Peryzium
- Ple Hussa
- Qelomia
- Rhal
- Ruskvy
- Ruskvy Union
- Ruslan Union
- Russ
- Saki-Bussi
- Scoitlan
- Sinkayya
- Sinnamahong
- Skuria
- Solan
- South Geclaria
- South Heboi
- South Melinor
- South Solan
- Stadtkaas (defunct)
- Suton
- Third Cralasian Order
- Thrax / Thraxia
- Tupalei'i
- Tushinmero
- Vamu, Vamu/Qusqi
- Vernikia
- Vernikian city-states
- Vreitrijk (defunct)
- Weskynn, the Kingdom of (defunct)
- Wynnoa, the Duchy of (defunct)
- Yagoaan
- Yasja-Kanusphra
- Yuvani
- Zeztecani Republic
- Zhar
List of cities and towns
High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Ahitereira
Empherias
- Brekenreidkegt
- Esthullen
- Gateshaven
- Nieuwbourg
- Marsfield
- Mertens
- Rhequons
- Rommes
- Ryleigh
- Silverholt
- Vreimer
- Wynnoa
Hveden Federation
Sinkajja
Solan
Vamu
Major attractions
General buildings
Educational buildings
Streets
Language and ethnic groups
List of ethnic groups
List of language groups
List of languages
- Ahitereiran language
- Empheri language
- Exteras
- Kusfeldic language
- Durbinian language
- Palak language
- Sinkayyi language
- Qusqi
Organisations and companies
International political organisations
Military alliances
Science
Economic
Health
Military
Non-profit and charity
- OpenTalk (Ahitereira)
Military
- Ceironian National Industrial Conglomerate (Ceironia)
Fast food
- Paidi Burger (Ceironia)
- Domenica (Solan)
- Mamma Mia! (Solan)
Internets and websites
Entertainment
- Ah-Netar (Ahitereira)
Fashion
- Merigold's (Empherias)
Automotive
- Automotiva (Ahitereira)
Telecommunications
- Tu Enrail (Empherias)
Global financing
Currencies
Stock exchanges
Sports
Phutebola
National organisations
- International Federation of Phutebola (IFP)
- Empherias national football team / Empherias in Football / Empherias Football Club
National tournaments
Clubs
People
Given names
- Diodiér (given name)
- Gregorik (given name)
- Pippin (disambiguation)
- Tom (disambiguation)
- Rettels (disambiguation)
Ceironia
Politicians
Dramadral
Politicians
Empherias
Monarchs
- Henry Hyrette, 3rd Duke of Wynnoa
- James VII
- Abigail, Rijkdottir of Empherias
- George IV
- George V
- Henry II
- Louis I
- Louis III
- Louise III
- Pippin I
- Pippin II
- Roxanne I
Royalty through marriage or birth
- Alice Karowlyn, Queen of Empherias
- Edward, Viscount of Wynnoa
- Emilena, Princess of the Ewynn
- James, Prins of Roviny, Prins of Durbinia
- Katherine, Princess of Rommes, Princess of Tbekien
- Louis, Prins of Vreimer, Prins of Weskynn
- Maria, Princess of Esthullen, Princess of Norsair
Politicians
- Alexander Murray
- Alexander Pritchett-Simone, Viscount of Kampret
- Alice Rettels, Baroness of Esthullen
- Alistair Cyril, 11th Duke of Wilsworth
- Alistair Rettels
- Alistair Walker
- Anerheim Klerz, 8th Duke of Eystaveil
- Beaumont Ives
- Bonnie Corliss, Baroness of Roviny
- Charlotte Wallace, Baroness of Marnie Greens
- Diodiér Hines, Duke of Epelirthines
- Duncan Mackenzie-King, Baron of Cleybourne
- Edgard Merigold
- Eduardine Bykat, 3rd Viscount of Nieuwheim
- Edward Broedesmore
- Eleanor Marines
- Elizabeth Rose, Baroness of Gateshaven, High Royal Marquise
- Elizabeth Stone, Baroness of Palaras
- Elliot James Bykat, 4th Viscount of Nieuwheim
- Felix D'laminet, Baron of Wynnoa, High Royal Marquess
- Frederick Robyn-Fitz
- George Montgomery, 3rd Duke of Aalsmeer
- George Pierce
- Georgia Marie Lydekker-Brunst, Princess of Teisley
- Georgia White
- Henry Alamekas, 7th Viscount of Hulgerie
- Henry Alamekas, 8th Viscount of Hulgerie
- Henry Cecil, the Lord Cecil
- Henry Latters
- Henry Watford
- Horatio Lowe, Baron of Vertiasse
- Isaac Campbell
- Jade Noterati, Baroness of Sertireux
- James Cairns
- James Mayweather, Baron of Wilsby
- James Sinister, Baron of Esthullen
- James Williamson
- John Malkey, Baron of Nieuwbourg, High Royal Marquess
- John Massey, 4th Duke of Proynest
- Josef Martinique
- Katelyn Roberts
- Katherine Elegsend
- Klara Willows
- Lena Brandst, Baroness of Wils-upon-Marnie
- Lewis Kirkpats-Leiseur
- Lewis Rhommel
- Lewis Sword
- Lucy King, Baroness of Ryleigh
- Lukas Knight
- Mathias Haas, 2nd Duke of Rommes
- Melanie Monroe, Baroness of Silverholt, High Royal Marquise
- Mikael Hines, 8th Duke of Epelirthines
- Oswald Ignesse, Baron of Estgard
- Peter Gauvin, Duke of Wilsby
- Peter Mayweather
- Pippin Pierre
- Robert Webber
- Scarlett May, Baroness of Irongeise
- Sofia Hopkins, Baroness of Bazir
- Spencer Cunningham-Wells, Baron of Laowynn
- Spencer Wright
- Steven Rettels
- Tom James Cook, Baron of Vreimer, High Royal Marquess
- Tom Marshall
- Tom Rijkseite, Baron of the Admiralty
- Valorie Metz
- Viktoria Brandst, Baroness of Marnie Greens
- Viktoria Gascoyne, Baroness of Marsfield
- Viktoria Murphy
- Vincent Burken
- William Henry Russell
- William Turner
High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Monarchs
Jimaria
Monarchs
Sinkajja
Governments, departments, and positions
Ceironia
Military
Empherias
Parliamentary bodies
Government
- Rijkdottir / Rijkse
- Cabinet of Empherias
- Prime Minister of Empherias (List of prime ministers of Empherias)
- Chancellor of the Exchequer of Empherias (List of Chancellors of the Exchequer in Empherias)
- First Chief Advisor (Empherias)
- Deputy Speakers of the House (Empherias)
- Chairman of the Party (Empherias)
- Chief Whip of the Party (Empherias)
- Exterior Minister to Grensalbourg (Empherias)
- Interior Minister to Ahitereira (Empherias)
- Interior Minister to Kiavalar (Empherias)
- Interior Minister to Koresa (Empherias)
- Interior Minister to Peryzium (Empherias)
- Junior Minister for Culture (Empherias)
- Junior Minister for Sports (Empherias)
- Junior Minister for the Media (Empherias)
- Junior Minister of Foreign Affairs (Empherias)
- Junior Minister of Safety (Empherias)
- Junior Minister of Trade (Empherias)
- Leader of Parliament (Empherias)
- Minister for the Court of Empherias
- Minister of Business Strategy (Empherias)
- Minister of Communities (Empherias)
- Minister of Crime and Policing (Empherias)
- Minister of Energy (Empherias)
- Minister of Equality (Empherias)
- Minister of Food (Empherias)
- Minister of Health (Empherias)
- Minister of Housing (Empherias)
- Minister of Justice (Empherias)
- Minister of Rural Affairs (Empherias)
- Minister of Social Care (Empherias)
- Minister of Transport (Empherias)
- Minister of Work and Pensions (Empherias)
- Minister of the Cabinet Office (Empherias)
- Minister of the Environment (Empherias)
- Second Chief Advisor (Empherias)
- Second Lord of the Treasury (Empherias)
- Shadow Minister of the Cabinet Office (Empherias)
- Speaker of the House (Empherias)
- Noble Royal Courtier
- Cabinet of Empherias
Sub-regional authority bodies
Government departments
- Empherias Healthcare Service
- Empherias National Television
- Government Company and Interests Foundation (GKIF)
Military
- Navy of Empherias (defunct)
Government acts
Ginsukyo
High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Parliamentary bodies
Government
Government departments
Military
Jimaria
Kiavalar
Military
Koresa
Sinkajja
Vamu
Elections and administrations
Empherias
- 2110 Empherias general election
- 2115 Empherias general election
- 2397 reshuffle
- 2402 Empherias general election
- 2407 Empherias general election
- 2411 Empherias general election
- 2412 Empherias general election
- 2414 Empherias general election
- 2415 Empherias general election
- 2420 Empherias general election
- 2423 Empherias general election
- 2425 Empherias general election
- 2429 Empherias general election
- 2432 Empherias general election
- 2435 Empherias general election
- Empherias Provisional Election of 2449
- Empherias Provisional Election of 2485
- Empherias Provisional Election of 2487
- 2491 Empherias general election / Empherias Provisional Election of 2491
- 2495 Empherias general election / Empherias Provisional Election of 2495
- 2499 Empherias general election
- Empherias Provisional Election of 2501
- 2519 Empherias general election / Empherias Provisional Election of 2519
Nieuwbourg
High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Presidential elections
Representative elections
Districting
Koresa
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2447
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2452
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2457
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2461
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2465
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2470
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2472
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2473
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2476
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2481
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2485
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2490
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2495
- Koresa Provisional Election of 2498
Sinkajja
Political organisations and parties
High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Ankrankist political parties
Daphneist political parties
- High Faction of Pink Daphne
General left-wing political parties
- Green and Durbanist Party (HKA)
- Red Bloq (HKA)
- People's Socialist Party of Empherias
Centrist political parties
- Alliance Party (HKA)
- Alliance Party of Ahitereira
- Alliance Party of Empherias
General right-wing political parties
- Conservative Party (HKA)
- National group (HKA)
Nationalist political parties
Subnational political parties
One-issue political parties
Religious-based political parties
- Bokanist Values Party (HKA)
Political organisations
- 20s Generation
- Kloresan unification movement / The Unification of Kloresia Movement
- Kiexit
Military conflicts
1st millennium XY
800s
- Vernikian Warlord Era
2nd millennium XY
1900s
3rd millennium XY
2000s
- The Tariff War
2300s
2400s
Events
Historical periods
Empherias
History by period
- Fairy-Tale period of Empherias
- Hyrettian period of Empherias
- Alamekean period of Empherias
- Campbellian period of Empherias
- Revolutionary period of Empherias
- Alaxian period of Empherias
History of a subject
Ginsukyo
Sinkajja
Music
National anthems
- E sùy yan legis, sinkajjin (Sinkajja)
- Legisat, Sinkajjahi kudečn! (Sinkajja
Charts
Competitions
Alaxian Melody Festival competitions
Alaxian Melody Festival competition results
Cinema, film, and entertainment
Cinema of the High Kingdoms of Alaxia
Cinema of Jimaria
Cinema of Vamu
Books
Flags
Miscellaneous
Index
-
- Flag of Sinkayya
- Elections in Sinkayya
- History of Ancient and Classic Sinkayya
- E sùy yan legis, sinkajjin (national anthem)
- Legisat, Sinkajjahi kudečn! (national anthem)
- Geography:
- People:
- Politics:
- Cities:
- Internal conflicts:
- Predecessor countries:
- Geographic features:
- Sinnamahong
- Skuria
- Solan
- Solarian Dollar
- Cities:
- Companies:
- South Geclaria
- South Heboi
- South Melinor
- South Solan
- Suton
- Third Cralasian Order
- Thrax / Thraxia
- Tupalei'i
- Tushinmero
- Vamu, Vamu/Qusqi
- Vernikia
- Vernikian city-states
- Yagoaan
- Yasja-Kanusphra
- Yuvani
- Zeztecani Republic
- Zhar
- Major topics:
- Football
- Music
- Film industry
- Cinema of the HKA
- Cinema of Jimaria
- Cinema of the Vamu
- Books
- International:
- Years: (Timeline of ancient history)
- Months:
- Religions: (Religions)
- Wars: (List of wars; List of wars involving Empherias)[1]
- Treaties: (List of Treaties)
- International organisations:
- Adelfi
Other
Temporary / being reworked
- Empherias - National Budgets
- Azyeria
- Ceironian Futurism
- 1st Government of Empherias
- 70th Government of Empherias
- 71st Government of Empherias
- 72nd Government of Empherias
- 73rd Government of Empherias
- 77th Government of Empherias
- 78th Government of Empherias
- 79th Government of Empherias
- List of Heads of States in Empherias
- Wiki/Azarian Empire (Yadzania)
- Ware Awaiteroa
OOC
- OOC
- Legacy Page
- List of Articles by Jair
- List of Articles by Lucy
- Blog:Recent posts
- Oikia Main Page
- Xomni 1 (Region)
- Xomni Statistics
- GPA World Cup
Lists
- List of Solanese cities by population
- List of administrations of Empherias
- List of countries and dependencies by area
- List of countries and dependencies by population
- List of countries by GDP (nominal)
- List of countries by GDP (nominal) per capita
- List of elections
- List of political ideologies
- List of political parties
- Minority rights by country and territory
- Nuclear weapons
- Notable People
References
- ↑ Organise these by date, not by name.